Email us: ūüď• [email protected]

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Privacy Policy

Who are we?

We are committed to protecting your privacy. To make your experience at our Website more convenient, our customers information is important to us so when we gather information from you. We maintain the privacy of your information using security technologies and adhere to policies that prevent unauthorized use of your personal information.

What are the information we collect 

We may collect two basic types of information (collectively, “Information”) through the Online Services: (1) information you provide directly to us, and (2) information that is automatically provided to us or collected through your use of our Online Services.

Such Information may include information that identifies you such as your full name, telephone number, email address, postal address, certain account numbers, and other information described in this Privacy Policy.

When you use the Online Services, you may provide certain Information directly to us, including when you allow us to obtain information about you from other sources.

Information also includes certain automatically collected information. We may obtain Information that is automatically collected through the online Services. The automatically collected Information may include demographic, de-identified, aggregated, or certain information collected automatically through your device such as technical information about your device, web browser information, and server log files collected by us or provided by you.

You may limit the Information you provide or make available to us if you want to; however, that may limit your ability to access or use certain functions of the Online Services or to request certain services or information.

How we use your Information 

We may use your Information:

To respond to an email or particular request from you.¬†To communicate with you.¬†To provide you with content, services, and functionality through our Online Services or other services that we may offer.¬†To process an application for a product or service as requested by you.¬†To authenticate you on any portion of our Online Services and with vendors acting on our behalf.¬†To administer surveys and promotions.¬†To personalize your experience on our Online Services.¬†To provide you with informational or promotional offers, as permitted by law, that we believe may be userful to you, such as information about products or services provided by us or other businesses.¬†To perform analytics and to improve our products, Online Services, and advertising.¬†To facilitate the provision of software updates and product support.¬†To improve products and other services related to the Online Services or to provide services or technologies to you.¬†To comply with applicable laws, regulations, and legal process.¬†To protect someone’s health, safety, or welfare.¬†To protect our rights, the rights of affiliates or related third parties, or to take appropriate legal action, such as to enforce our Terms of Use.¬†To keep a record of our transactions and communications.¬†As otherwise necessary or useful for us to conduct our business, so long as such use is permitted by law or for any other purpose with your consent.

We may use Information to contact you through any contact information you provide through our Online Services, including any email address, telephone number, cell phone number, or fax number. We may communicate, electronically or via telephone with you about existing benefits, programs, products, services, or tools and/or general health information. We may communicate protected health information with you via unencrypted methods. You acknowledge and accept that communications may be sent unencrypted and there is some risk of disclosure or interception of the contents of these communications.

How we share your Information

We will only share your Information with third parties as outlined in this Policy and as otherwise permitted by law or as permitted with your consent.

We may share Information if all or part of the Company is sold, merged, dissolved, acquired, or disbanded to any extent in a similar transaction, or in connection with steps that may need to be taken in anticipation of such events.

We may share Information in response to a court order, subpoena, search warrant, or to comply with law or regulation. We may cooperate with law enforcement authorities in investigating and prosecuting activities that are illegal, violate our rules, or may be harmful to other visitors.

We may also share Information within the Company, including among affiliates, or with our parent company, or subsidiaries.

We may also share Information with other third party companies with which we have a business relationship or hire to perform services on our behalf. For example, we may hire a third party company to help us send and manage email, and we might provide that third party company with your email address and certain other Information for them to send you an email message on our behalf. Similarly, we may hire third party companies to host or operate some of our Online Services and related computers and software applications.

How to manage your Information

Our Online Services may permit you to view your profile, if applicable, and access related Information about you and to request changes to, or deletion of, such Information. If this function is available, you may have access to a page on the Online Services through which you may review your profile, if applicable, and related Information about you, and you may have options to modify or delete such Information. Please remember, however, if we have already disclosed some of this Information to third parties, we may not have access to that disclosed Information and may not be able to force the deletion or modification of any Information by the third parties to whom we have made those disclosures.

If you need additional assistance in opting out of a communication, please Contact Us for assistance. Please be aware that opt-outs may not apply to certain types of communications, such as transactional messages, account status, Online Service updates, or other communications.

  How We Protect your Information

We maintain administrative, technical, and physical safeguards designed to protect the Information that you provide on our Online Services. These safeguards vary based on the sensitivity of the Information that is being collected, used, and stored. However, no security system is impenetrable, and we cannot guarantee the security of our Online Services, nor can we guarantee the security of the Information you transmit to us over the Internet, including your use of email. We are not liable for the illegal acts of third parties such as criminal hackers.

It is your responsibility to safeguard the devices you use to access our Online Services (such as laptops, tablets and mobile devices), and to use appropriate security settings on those devices. If those devices are lost, stolen or misplaced, others may be able to access your account and your personal Information using those devices. If you log into the Online Services using a public computer or device, or the computer or device of another person, you should affirmatively log out of your account (i) prior to ending your session, or (ii) if you will be inactive on the Online Services for more than a few minutes; otherwise, the next user of that computer or device may be able to access your account and the Information in your account if your session has not ended.

You agree that we are not responsible for any harm that may result from someone accessing your account or personal Information on a lost, stolen, or misplaced device or on a public computer or kiosk where you do not, for any reason, take the necessary steps to log out of your account prior to ending a session on such lost, stolen, or misplaced device or public computer or kiosk.

We may offer mobile applications that enable us to communicate with you through push notifications. Where mobile applications are offered, you may be able to manage push notifications in your mobile phone or tablet settings. You may also be able to control preview settings in your email applications. We retain Information for as long as necessary for the purpose for which it is collected, subject to a longer period if the Information is relevant to a legal challenge.

Children Under 17

We will not intentionally collect any personal information (as that term is defined in the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act) from children under the age of 17 through our Online Services without receiving parental consent. If you think that we have collected such personal information from a child under the age of 17 through our Online Services, please Contact Us immediately.

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop